To Homepage



ccnow image

Tomas Svoboda

Overture of the Season, Op. 89

(145 orchestras - 95 conductors - 281 performances)
# = Added or updated this month.

INTERNATIONAL
Filharmonie Bohuslava Martinu (Czech Republic)
Tsung Yeh
Monte-Carlo Philarmonic Monaco
James DePreist
Nagoya Philharmonic (Japan)
Thomas Conlin
# Prague Symphony Orchestra (Czech Republic)
Jonathan Heyward (May, 30, 2017)
Sapporo Symphony Orchestra (Japan)
James DePreist

ALABAMA [ Top ]
Huntsville Symphony Orchestra (AL)
Marx Pales
Montgomery Symphony Orchestra (AL)
Thomas G. Hind
Tuscaloosa Symphony Orchestra (AL)
Adrian Gnam

ARIZONA [ Top ]
Tucson Symphony Orchestra (AZ)
William McGlaughlin

ARKANSAS [ Top ]
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra
Robert Henderson
David Itkin

CALIFORNIA [ Top ]
All-Southern Honors Orchestra (CA)
Lawrence Christianson
Camellia Symphony Orchestra (CA)
Brooke Creswell
Chapman University Symphony Orchestra (CA)
Mark Laycock
Fresno Philharmonic (CA)
Frank Fetta
Larry Sutherland
Christopher Wilkins
Fresno Youth Philharmonic (CA)
Eric Gratz
Fresno Youth Symphony (CA)
Eric Gratz
Kennsington Symphony Orchestra (CA)
Lloyd Elliot
Marina del Rey-Westchester Symphony (CA)
Frank Fetta
Modesto Symphony Orchestra (CA)
Michael Krajewski
Napa Valley Symphony (CA)
Asher Raboy
Orange County's Pacific Symphony (CA)
Carl St. Clair
Pasadena POPS Orchestra (CA
Rachael Worby
Redlands Bowl Festival Symphony (CA)
Frank Fetta
San Francisco Symphony Orchestra (CA)
Libor Pesek
Shasta Symphony Orchestra (CA)
Richard Allen Fiske

COLORADO [ Top ]
Fort Collins Symphony Orchestra(CO)
Willfred Schwartz
Jefferson Symphony Orchestra (CO)
Daivd Itkin
National Repertory Orchestra (CO)
Daivd Itkin

DELAWARE [ Top ]
Delaware Symphony Orchestra
Stephen Gunzenhauser

FLORIDA [ Top ]
Ft. Lauderdale Symphony Orchestra (FL)
Emerson Buckley

GEORGIA [ Top ]
Macon Symphony Orchestra (GA)
Adrian Gnam
Savannah Symphony Orchestra (GA)
Philip Greenburg

HAWAII [ Top ]
Hawaii Youth Symphony
Henry Miyamura

ILLINOIS [ Top ]
Chicago College of Perf. Arts Symphony (IL)
Stephen Squires
DuPage Symphony Orchestra (IL)
Barbara Schubert
Elgin Symphony Orchestra (IL)
Robert Hanson
Grant Park Symphony & Chorale [Grant Park Music Festival] (IL)
Carlos Kalmar
Illinois Valley Symphony (IL)
Kevin McMahon
Knox-Galesburg Symphony (IL)
Bruce Polay
Northern Illinois (NIU) Philharmonic
Rob Demmer
Northwest Symphony Orchestra (IL)
Paul Vermel
Northwestern University Philharmonia (IL)
Robert G. Hasty
Northwestern University Symphony (IL)
Stephen Alltop
Robert G. Hasty
Quincy Symphony Orchestra (IL)
Bruce Briney
Rockford Symphony Orchestra (IL)
Steven Larsen

INDIANA [ Top ]
DePauw Symphony Orchestra (IN)
Orcenith Smith
Indianapolis Philharmonic (IN)
Orcenith Smith
LaPorte County Symphony Orchestra (IN)
Philip Bauman
Marion Philharmonic Orchestra (IN)
Neal Gittleman
Northwest Indiana Symphony
Robert Vodnoy
Tsung Yeh
South Bend Symphony Orchestra (IN)
Tsung Yeh
Terre Haute Symphony Orchestra (IN)
Orcenith Smith

IOWA [ Top ]
Central Iowa Symphony (IA)
Matthew Smith
Clinton Symphony Orchestra (IA)
Nicholas Palmer
Dubuque Symphony Orchestra (IA)
Nicholas Palmer

KENTUCKY [ Top ]
Louisville Orchestra (KY)
John Russo
Lawrence Leighton Smith

Univ. of Kentucky Symphony
Phillip Miller

MARYLAND [ Top ]
Frederick Symphony Orchestra (MD)
Donald Black
Maryland Symphony Orchestra (MD)
Elizabeth Schulze

MASSACHUSETTS [ Top ]
Boston Symphony (MA)
James DePreist
Civic Symphony of Boston (MA)
Max Hobart
Thayer Symphony Orchestra (MA)
Toshimasa Wada

MICHIGAN [ Top ]
Calvin College Symphony (MI)
John Varineau
Grand Rapids Youth Symphony (MI)
John Varineau
Holland Symphony Orchestra (MI)
Murray Gross
University of Michigan Campus Symphony (MI)
Nikolas Caoile
Warren Symphony Orchestra (MI)
David Daniels
West Shore Symphony Orchestra (MI)
Murray Gross

MINNESOTA [ Top ]
Civic Orchestra of Minneapolis (MN)
Robert Bobzin

Mississippi [ Top ]
Gulf Coast Symphony Orchestra (MS)
John Strickler

MISSOURI [ Top ]
St. Louis Philharmonic Orchestra (MO)
Robt. Hart Baker
Univ. of Missouri Symphony
Michael Griffith

MONTANA [ Top ]
Billings Symphony Orchestra (MT)
Uri Barnea
Bozeman Symphony Orchestra (MT)
Matthew Savery
Great Falls Symphony (MT)
Gordon Johnson
Helena Symphony (MT)
Eric Funk
Missoula Symphony (MT)
Anthony Spain

NEBRASKA [ Top ]
Lincoln Symphony Orchestra (NE)
Raymond Harvey

NEVADA [ Top ]
Carson City Symphony (NV)
David Bugli

NEW JERSEY [ Top ]
Livingston Symphony Orchestra (NJ)
Istvan Jaray
Plainfield Symphony Orchestra (NJ)
Sabin Pautza

NEW YORK [ Top ]
Albany Symphony Orchestra (NY)
Tsung Yeh
American Symphony Orchestra (NY)
Rachael Worby
Binghamton Symphony Orchestra (NY)
John Covelli
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra (NY)
Clarke Suttle
Chautauqua Symphony Orchestra (NY)
Christopher Wilkins
Crane Symphony Orchestra (Potsdam NY)
Richard Stephan
Ithica College Symphony (NY)
Pamela Gearhardt
Rochester Philharmonic (NY)
Christopher Wilkins
Syracuse Symphony Orchestra (NY)
Fabio Mechetti

NORTH CAROLINA [ Top ]
North Carolina Symphony Orchestra
Raymond Harvey
Univ. of North Carolina - Chapel Hill)
Michael Griffith
Western Piedmont Symphony (NC)
John Gordon Ross

NORTH DAKOTA [ Top ]
Bismark-Mandan Symphony (NE)
Thomas Wellin

OHIO [ Top ]
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra (OH)
Lawrence Leighton Smith
Clermont Philharmonic (OH)
James Hagberg
Cleveland Orchestra (OH)
Christopher Wilkins
Dayton Philharmonic (OH)
Neal Gittleman
Lima Symphony Orchestra (OH)
Joseph Firszt
Ohio All-State Honors Orchestra
Richard Stephan
Youngstown Symphony Orchestra (OH)
Lawrence Leighton Smith

OKLAHOMA [ Top ]
Bartlesville Symphony Orchestra (OK)
Lauren Green
Tulsa Philharmonic Orchestra (OK)
Lawrence Leighton Smith

OREGON [ Top ]
Artquake Festival Orchestra (OR)
Neal Gittleman
Beaverton Symphony Orchestra (OR)
Travis Hatton
Central Oregon Symphony (OR)
Michael Gesme
Oregon Coast Music Festival
William McGlaughlin
Oregon Symphony Orchestra
James DePreist
Neal Gittleman
Lawrence Leighton Smith
Christopher Wilkins
OSU-Corvallis Symphony (OR)
Marlan Carlson
Portland Festival Symphony (OR)
Cameron May
University of Oregon Symphony (OR)
William Bennett

PENNSYLVANIA [ Top ]
Altoona Symphony Orchestra (PA)
Frederick Morden
District 11 & 12 Honors Orchestras (PA)
Lawrence Wagner
Greenville Symphony Orchestra (PA)
Ivan Romanenko
Johnstown Symphony Orchestra (PA)
Istvan Jaray
Lancaster Symphony Orchestra (PA)
Stephen Gunzenhauser
Northeastern Pennsylvania Philharmonic
Hugh Wolff
Philadelphia Orchestra (PA)
James DePreist
Temple University Orchestra (PA)
Lawrence Wagner
Three Rivers Young People's Orchestra (PA)
Lawrence Christianson

TENNESSEE [ Top ]
Chattanooga Symphony Orchestra (TN)
Neal Gittleman
Knoxville Symphony Orchestra (TN)
Kirk Trevor
Nashville Symphony Orchestra (TN)
Lawrence Leighton Smith

TEXAS [ Top ]
Abilene Philharmonic (TX)
David Itkin
Brazosport Symphony Orchestra (TX)
James Hagberg
San Antonio Symphony (TX)
Lawrence Leighton Smith
Symphony North of Houston (TX)
James Hagberg

UTAH [ Top ]
Utah Symphony
Lawrence Leighton Smith

VIRGINIA [ Top ]
Richmond Symphony Orchestra (VA)
Thomas Conlin
Shenandoah Symphony Orchestra (VA)
Donald Black

WASHINGTON [ Top ]
Bellevue Philharmonic (WA)
R. Joseph Scott
Northwest Symphony Orchestra (WA)
Anthony Spain
Olympia Symphony Orchestra (WA)
Ian Edlund
Sammamish Symphony Orchestra (WA)
R. Joseph Scott
Seattle Youth Symphony (WA)
Paul-Elliott Cobbs
Univ. of Central Washington Orchestra
Nikolas Caoile
Walla Walla Symphony Orchestra (WA)
Yaacov Bergman
Yakima Symphony Orchestra (WA)
Brooke Creswell

WISCONSIN [ Top ]
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra (WI)
Neal Gittleman
Sheboygan Symphony Orchestra (WI)
Kevin McMahon

WEST VIRGINIA [ Top ]
West Virginia Symphony
Thomas Conlin
West Virginia Univ.-Comm. Symphony
Lawrence Christianson
Thomas Conlin
Wheeling Symphony Orchestra (WV)
Rachael Worby

WYOMING [ Top ]
Univ. of Wyoming Symphony
Michael Griffith
Wyoming Symphony
Matthew Savery


Valid XHTML 1.0!
Valid CSS image